Ladies Fixtures

 

To Download a Copy CLICK HERE    

 

 

 

2018/19 Ladies’ Match Programme
Date Opponent Rinks Result 
Sept            
Sun 30 Wealden   A 2.15pm Grey 6 MXD
               
October              
Sat 6 Tonbridge BC   H 2pm Grey 6 MXD
Yetton Prelim.  
Wed 10 Falaise   H 2pm White 6
Sat 13 Egerton Park   A 2pm Grey 6
Sun 14 Egham Prelim.  
Wed 17 VCD   H 2pm Grey 6 MXD
Sat 20 Yetton Rd 1    
Sun 21 Empire   H 2pm Grey 6 MXD
Wed 24 Oyster LG H 2pm White 6
Sun 28 Wealden   H 2pm Grey 6 MXD
Egham Rd 1
Mon 29 Summer AGM 10.30am
Wed 31 Bromley LG A 2.30pm White 6
               
November              
Fri 2 Mason Prelim.
Sat 3 Yetton Rd2    
Sat 3 Yetton Plate R1  
Wed 7 Kent Police   H 2pm Grey 6TPL MXD
Oyster LG A 2.30pm White 6
Sat 10 Capt v Vice Capt   H 2pm Grey  6
Sun 11 Egham Rd 2    
Wed 14 Prince Arthur LG H 2pm White 6
Sat 17 Riverside   H 2pm Grey 6TPL MXD
Yetton R3/R2
Wed 21 Orpington   H 2pm  Grey 6TPL MXD
Fri 23 Mason Rd 1  
Sun 25 Egham Rd 3  
Wed 28 Club AGM   7.15pm
Thanet LG H 2pm White 6
               
December              
Sat 1 Sevenoaks  LG 2pm White 6
Wed 5 D’tfd Stone Ldge  LG 2pm White  6
Fri 7 Mason Rd 2          
Sat 8 Ashford  LG H 2pm White
Yetton R4/R3
Sun 9 Egham Rd 4  
Wed 12 Sevenoaks  LG H 2pm White  6
Sat 15 Ladies v Mens Pres H 2pm Grey 6
Fri 28 Festive Fun Day   H 2pm FESTIVE DRESS
   
January              
Sat 5 Wealden   H 2pm White 6
Yetton R5/R4  
Wed 9 Folkestone  LG H 2pm White
Sat 12 Egham Quarters
Wed 16 Kent Police   2pm  Grey  6MXD TPL 
  Mote Park  LG A 2pm White 6
Fri 18 Mason Rd 3  
Sat 19 Yetton Quarters  
Sun 20 KentU25s v KCLIBA H 10am White
  Kent Men v Rest  H  2pm  Grey  6MXD 
Wed 23 Prince Arthur  LG A 2pm White 6
Sat 26 Egerton Park   H 2pm  Grey 6
Wed 30 Royals  LG 2pm  White 6
   
February  
Sat 2 Borough Green      H   2pm   Grey       6MXD
Sun 3 Whiteoak  LG 2pm  White 
Wed 5 Bromley  LG 2pm  White  6
Wed 13 D’tfrd Stone Ldge  LG A 2.30pm  White
Fri 15 Mason Rd 4    
Yetton Semis  
Sat 16 Piscatorials   H 2pm Grey 6MXD
Y’ton Plte Semis    
Wed 20 Bidborough   H 2pm Grey 6TRP MXD
Fri 22 KCLIBA   H 2.30pm White 6
Wed 27 Mote Park  LG H 2pm White 6
           
March  
Fri 1 Mason Rd5
Sun 3 Egham Semis  
Wed 6 Thanet  LG 2pm  White  6
Wed 13 Crowborough   H 2pm  Grey 6MXD TPL
Sat 16 Ashford  LG A 2pm White
Yetton Finals  
Junior Skills Day   H 5.30
Fri 22 Mason Quarters    
Wed 27 Swale  LG H 2pm White 6
Sat 30 Whiteoak  LG A 2pm White 6
Sun 31 Egham Finals  
     
April  
Wed 3 Folkestone LG   A   2pm   White      6
Fri 5 Insurance BA   H 2.30pm Grey 5 MXD
Sat 6 Swale  LG 2pm  White  6
Sun 7 Royals   LG A 2pm  White 6
Wed 10 Y’tn Plte Final          
The 11 Mason Semi  
Fri 12 Ladies’ Finals   H 2pm White 6
Mason Final  
8 – 12 FINALS WEEK  
Fri 12 SINGLES FINAL, Presentations and Buffet 
Mon 15 Ladies AGM   7.30pm

 

 

             

Comments are closed.