Mens Fixtures

 

To Download a copy CLICK HERE    

 

 

 

2018/19 Mens Match Programme 
Date Opponent Rinks Result 
Sept            
Sun 30 Wealden   A 2.15pm Grey 6 MXD
               
October              
Sat 6 Tonbridge BC   H 2pm Grey 6 MXD
Denny Prelim.    
Sat 13 Folkestone  LG A 2pm White 6 Lost 1:9
Wed 17 VCD   H 2pm Grey 6 MXD
Sat 20 Denny Rd 1    
Sun 21 Empire   H 2pm Grey 6 MXD
Sun 28 Wealden   H 2pm Grey 6 MXD
Mon 29 Summer AGM 10.30am
               
November              
Sat 3 Denny Rd2    
Sun 4 Royals LG H 2pm White 6 Won 9-1
Wed 7 Kent Police   H 2pm Grey 6 TPL MXD
Sat 10 Dudley Hoile Rd1  
Sun 11 Folkestone LG H 2pm White  6 Won 8-2
Sat 17 Riverside   H 2pm Grey 6 TPL MXD
Denny Rd 3
Sun 18 Oyster LG H 2pm White 6 Lost 2.5-7.5
Wed 21 Orpington   H 2pm Grey 6 TPL MXD
Sat 24 Dudley Hoile Rd2  
Sun 25 Prince Arthur LG H 2pm White 6 Won 8-2
Wed 28 Club AGM   7.15pm
               
December              
Sat 1 Ashford  LG H 2pm White 6
Dudley Hoile Rd 3  
Sun 2 Sevenoaks  LG 2pm  White 
Sat 8 Denny Rd 4
Sun 9 Dartford  LG A 2pm White 6
Sat 15 Ladies v Mens Pres H 2pm Grey 6
Fri 28 Festive Fun Day   H 2pm FESTIVE DRESS
   
January              
Sat 5 Denny Rd 5      
Sun 6 Oyster  LG A 2.30pm White 6
Sat 12 Deangate  LG A 2.15pm White 6
Sat 13 Mote Park  LG H 2pm White 6
Wed 16 Kent Police   2pm  Grey  6 MXD TPLS 
Sat 19 Denny Quarters  
Whiteoak  LG A 2pm White 6
Sun 20 Men of/Kentish v Rest  H  2pm  Grey  6MXD 
Sun 27 Swale  LG H 2pm White 6
   
February  
Sat 2 Borough Green H      2pm   Grey              6MXD
Sun 3 Royals  LG 2pm  White 
Sat 9 Bromley  LG 2pm  White  6
Dudley Hoile Rd4  
Sun 10 KCIBA   H 2pm White
Sat 16 Piscatorials   H 2pm Grey 6MXD
Sun 17 Bromley  LG A 2pm Grey 6
Wed 20 Bidborough   H 2pm Grey 6MXD TPL
Sun 24 Dartford  LG H 2pm White 6
           
March  
Sat 2 Ashford  LG    A    2pm   White               6
Sat 9 Mote Park  LG A 2pm White 6
Wed 13 Crowborough Wolfe   H 2pm  Grey 6MXD TPL
Sat 16 Junior Skills Day   H 5.30
Sun 17 Deangate  LG H 2pm White  6
Sat 23 Dudley Hoile Finals
Sun 24 Swale  LG A 2pm White 6
Sun 31 Prince Arthur  LG A 2.30pm White 6
     
April  
Fri 5 Insurance BA   H 2.30pm Grey 5 MXD
Sat 6 Sevenoaks  LG 2pm  White  6
Sun 7 Whiteoak  LG H 2pm  White 6
8 to  12 FINALS WEEK  
Fri 12 FINALS PRESENTATION & BUFFET
Wed 17 Mens AGM   8.15pm
         

 

 

             

Comments are closed.